Mention légale

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.
In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://branxe-collection.com/ website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: Branxe collection - 336 497 052 00009 - 53 rue maurice gunsbourg - France
Designer : luplus
Publication manager: Collection branch - branxecollection@gmail.com
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : luplus - contact@luplus.fr
Host: Shopify - 151 O'Connor Street Ground Floor Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L8 Canada
Credits :
The legal notice template is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notice generator

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.
Use of the https://branxe-collection.com/ site implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https://branxe-collection.com/ site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Branxe collection may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case Branxe collection will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site https://branxe-collection.com/ is regularly updated by Branxe collection. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the https://branxe-collection.com/ website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

Branxe collection strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the https://branxe-collection.com/ website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether these are due to its own fault or to the fault of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the https://branxe-collection.com/ website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://branxe-collection.com/ website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.
Branxe collection is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorisation of : Branxe collection.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.
Branxe collection cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the https://branxe-collection.com/ website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Branxe collection cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://branxe-collection.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Branxe collection reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Branxe collection also reserves the right to challenge the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the https://branxe-collection.com/ site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://branxe-collection.com/ site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case Branxe collection only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://branxe-collection.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://branxe-collection.com/ whether or not he is obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://branxe-collection.com/ website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Branxe collection and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with regard to the user of the https://branxe-collection.com/ site.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The https://branxe-collection.com/ site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Branxe collection. However, Branxe collection has no possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing on the https://branxe-collection.com/ website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various measures of frequentation to be taken.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute relating to the use of the https://branxe-collection.com/ website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.
Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files and liberties.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).